<form id="dfhpf"></form>

          <address id="dfhpf"></address>

            JACOBSON PHARMA CORPORATION LIMITED

            Registration No.: F0022252
            JACOBSON PHARMA CORPORATION LIMITED is a live company incorporated on 30 March 2016 (Wednesday) in Hong Kong as a registered non-hong kong company entity. This registered non-hong kong company has been operating for 4 years 325 days.
            Company Registration No.
            F0022252
            Also Known As
            雅各臣科研製藥有限公司
            Origin Country
            Cayman Islands
            Company Type
            Registered Non-hong Kong Company
            Date of Incorporation
            30 March 2016 (Wednesday)
            Status
            Live
            Remarks
            -
            Register of Charges
            Unavailable
            Important Note
            -
            Description
            Jacobson Pharma is the largest generic drug company in Hong Kong with over 30% share of the total generic drug market for each year since 2012. The Group's proprietary medicines, notably being Po Chai Pills, Tong Tai Chung Woodlok Oil, Ho Chai Kung Tji Thung San, Contractubex Scar Gel Doan's Ointment, Flying Eagle Wood Lok Medicated Oil, Saplingtan, Shiling Oil and Col-gan Tablet have been widely recognized by the market. Jacobson Pharma has been a constituent stock of MSCI Hong Kong Micro Cap Index since 1 June 2017.

            In the News

            Jacobson Pharma Issues Positive Profit Alert
            www.asiaone.com
            Fri, 03 May 2019 06:39:00 +0800
            Jacobson Pharma Corporation Limited ("Jacobson Pharma" or the "Company"; Stock Code: 2633), a leading company engaging in the research, development, production, marketing and sale of generic drugs and proprietary medicines, has today announced a positive profit alert. Based on a preliminary review on the unaudited consolidated management accounts of the Group for the financial year ended 31 March 2019, the Group is expected to record an increase of over 20% in the consolidated profit attributable to shareholders of the Company as compared with that for the financial year ended 31 March 2018.

            The encouraging results were mainly attributable to a steady growth of generic drug business along with the sales revenue generated from newly in-licensed products coupled with an uplifted sales performance on proprietary medicines. Operating leverages and financial savings derived from cost control measures, as well as fair value gain on investment properties of the Group are also expected to contribute to the above-mentioned increase.
            Read more...

            Jacobson Pharma Issues Positive Profit Alert
            www.businessinsider.sg
            Thu, 02 May 2019 19:45:00 +0800
            Jacobson Pharma Corporation Limited (“Jacobson Pharma“ or the “Company”; Stock Code: 2633), a leading company engaging in the research, development, production, marketing and sale of generic drugs and proprietary medicines, has today announced a positive profit alert. Based on a preliminary review on the unaudited consolidated management accounts of the Group for the financial year ended 31 March 2019, the Group is expected to record an increase of over 20% in the consolidated profit attributable to shareholders of the Company as compared with that for the financial year ended 31 March 2018.

            The encouraging results were mainly attributable to a steady growth of generic drug business along with the sales revenue generated from newly in-licensed products coupled with an uplifted sales performance on proprietary medicines. Operating leverages and financial savings derived from cost control measures, as well as fair value gain on investment properties of the Group are also expected to contribute to the above-mentioned increase.
            Read more...

            Jacobson Pharma Announces FY2018 Interim Results
            www.asiaone.com
            Thu, 23 Nov 2017 06:12:00 +0800
            Jacobson Pharma Corporation Limited ("Jacobson Pharma" or the "Company"; Stock Code: 2633), a leading company engaged in the research, development, production, marketing and sale of generic drugs and proprietary medicines, today announced its unaudited interim results of the Company and its subsidiaries (collectively the "Group") for the six months ended 30 September 2017 (the "Reporting Period").
            Read more...
             
            欧洲女人牲交片